postheadericon RUSH Job Results

 

WARA Logo

RUSH Job 12 Hour Upside Down Rogaine - 16th February 2019

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 8M David Symons, Shane Lewis 1M,1st 2850 11:54:24
2 12MV Owen Horton, Grand Joldes 2M,1MV,2nd 2490 11:47:24
3 7MV Andre Morkel, Joel Tate 3M,3rd 2420 11:57:29
4 18XVS Rodney Hamilton, Susan Hamilton 1X,1XV,1XS,4th 2090 11:49:17
5 2MVS Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock 1MS,5th 1930 10:42:55
6 24WV Nicki Rehn, Linda Kilpatrick 1W,1WV,6th 1720 11:52:48
7 21W Emma Firth, Ann Smithson, Megan Watson 2W,7th 1690 11:43:45
8 11MV Alan Kerr, David Longman, Scott Henderson 8th 1650 10:28:31
9 22X Angie Bollam, Nick Gladigau, Jack Harris 2X,9th 1520 11:08:31
10 29XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 3X,10th 1320 11:40:07
11 42MF Dean Thomas, Jared Thomas 1F 1210 11:57:59
12 39M Daniel Hunt, Guy McDonald . 1190 11:50:28
13 27W Serena Davie, Bo Davie 3W 1120 11:36:02
14 6X Peter Trenaman, Taryn Schuster . 1110 10:22:49
15 36XVS Katherine McCann, Chip Lundstrom . 1100 10:46:30
16 3WV Alison McLernon, Jacqui Scorer . 1080 11:08:37
17 41MF Michael Tinley, Ben Tinley, Harrison Tinley, Oliver Tinley . 1020 6:48:05
18 4MF John Toomey, Edmund Toomey . 980 11:36:40
19 30XV Jeremy Knowles, Florence Mylle . 870 11:35:51
20 28M Andrew Musgrove, James Duffy . 810 11:08:54
21 10XV Bill Baxter, Leslie Van Zijl . 750 7:58:04
22 34XV Sean Killen, Tanya Vautier . 710 7:09:34
23 35WVS Jane Carpenter, Judith From 1WS 670 7:46:23
24 43M Dylan Reilly-Hynes, Kalon Ford, Lucas Swaan . 670 9:27:20
25 32XN Dan Clarkson, Kirsty Hughes 1N 650 8:59:12
26 15XV Chris Lee, Sue Lee . 630 7:17:11
27 17X Melany Chapon, Daniel Lucas . 590 11:54:03
28 33X Zaquan Alizan, Katarina Streit . 570 8:13:04
29 46M David Meredith, Karri Harper-Meredith . 560 7:56:13
30 49X Sturt McDonald, Rachel Ozanne . 450 11:19:01
31 16M Ben Hewitt, Ian Hewitt . 440 11:14:54
32 40W Amy Piesse, Frances Gall . 440 11:20:38
33 26XV Gary Hyland, Sharon Hyland, Lyne Foster . 320 5:59:15
34 1W Natasha Sparg, Natalie Jagals . 300 4:37:30
35 19X Rachelle Kearney, Stephen Whitely . 300 7:19:54
36 23X Sophee Gregory, Donovan Gregory . 290 6:58:52
37 38X Sara Culverhouse, Scott Broad, Matthew Smart . 270 11:38:09
38 45X Sturt Mcdonald, Christine Jenkins, Rachel Ozanne . 240 3:18:00
39 13XV Edward Plummer, Emma Plummer . 170 6:14:43

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

Setters Robert Boekelaar
Vetters Jim Langford, Paul Szijarto
Admin Wendy McIntyre, Ian Grose, John Cummins, Wendy Lang, Wil Williams (Leader)
Hash House Carola Schwan (Leader), Michael Engler, Sylvia Klemenz, Sandra Papenfus, Max Dawson, Noelle Dawson, Rachael Lang, Chris Reid, Susan Reid
Truck Driver Susan Rolason
Trailer Driver Chris Reid
Event Coordinator John Herzfeld
First Aid Elena Ghergori
Safety Officer and Coordinator Libby Drenen
Camp Manager

John Cugley

Truck Loading

Wil Williams, Tony, Dean Thompson, Lucy Fairweather 

Truck Unloading  

Catering Coordinator

Steve Sertis

Admin Coordinator

Claudia Elkington

Event Entries and Membership Database Andre Morkel

Last Updated (Tuesday, 19 February 2019 15:29)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates