postheadericon Avon A Good Time Results

 

WARA Logo

Avon a Good Time 24 Hour School Championships Rogaine - 18th -19th August 2018

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 54M Grant Pepper, Stephen Myers 1M,1st 3590 23:52:40
2 22W Josephine Taylor, Emma Firth 1W,2nd 3160 23:13:31
3 57X Elyse Cripps, Todd Panietz, Melina Mellino, Shane Lewis 1X,3rd 2970 23:40:28
4 19MV William Blackshaw, Luke Van Baaren 2M,1MV,4th 2660 23:18:45
5 3X Jutta Kober, Jean-Charles Dumas 2X,5th 2630 23:43:37
6 74X Mark Newhouse, Alicia Brooks 3X,6th 2470 23:45:18
7 85X Bryan McClintock, Amber McClintock 7th 2260 23:34:02
8 14XVS Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons 1XV,1XS,8th 2140 23:32:33
9 77MV Alan Kerr, David Longman 3M,9th 2110 23:06:00
10 108X Arielle Fontaine, Tony Scalzo 10th 2050 23:38:19
11 71MV Nathan Cain, Dale White, Jason Stone . 2040 22:59:23
12 65MVSU Stan Barclay, Jacobus Klinge 1MS,1MU 2040 23:22:54
13 55XV Novak Jol, Heidy Boes . 2010 23:35:00
14 18M Peter Trenaman, Alex Williams . 1910 23:27:45
15 97XF Sophie Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley 1F 1910 23:53:18
16 98XV Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen . 1860 23:40:43
17 76M Martin Hale, Benjamin Hale, Phillip Hale, Roderick Hale, Fionn Wilson . 1840 22:42:55
18 12X Kristen Phillips, Erin Phillips, Kirk Phillips . 1790 23:43:46
19 11XVS Ian Grose, Wendy McIntyre . 1780 23:11:00
20 64MV Steve Fletcher, Andrew Poli, Glen Smetherham . 1750 5:35:45
21 41X Sara Culverhouse, Kristen Barker, Guy McDonald . 1750 23:59:50
22 27XV Chris Lee, Sue Lee . 1740 23:11:06
23 20XV Lyne Foster, Robert Boekelaar . 1670 21:16:21
24 43MF Dean Thomas, Jared Thomas . 1640 23:50:13
25 16X Tegan Case, Daniel Lucas . 1620 22:26:59
26 51XV Helen Studham, Ian Kininmonth . 1560 23:43:55
27 33M Patrick Tremlett, Russel Montgomery . 1540 23:31:22
28 94MI Adam Kelly, James Kelly 1I 1530 23:45:57
29 49MVS Geoff Hearne, Bill Baxter . 1520 22:40:46
30 10W Ann Clifton, Kimberley Clifton 2W 1460 23:16:25
31 110XF Paul Johnston, Angelica Johnston, Ignatius Johnston, Camillus Johnston . 1440 23:58:34
32 102MVSU Colin Kelly, Paul Szijarto . 1430 22:35:03
33 40XVS Anthea Feaver, Peter Standen . 1370 23:47:53
34 66MF Andrew Crawford, Liam Crawford . 1360 22:59:10
35 59M Hayden Sutherland, Daniel Hunt, Brett Kasatchkow, Scott Broad . 1350 23:52:01
36 101M Iain Lund, Kieran Davis . 1340 8:26:00
37 106X Gary Dorn, Ruby-Mae Dorn, Olivia Barsley . 1280 23:40:34
38 107XVSU Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden 1XU 1210 20:57:31
39 30XF Michael Engler, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Carola Schwan . 1200 23:31:54
40 39XV Rosalie McCauley, Raphael Didham, Laura Fagan, Phil Calley . 1180 22:33:05
41 73X Zaquan Alizan, Katarina Streit . 1150 23:00:28
42 116X David Scott, Laura Upton . 1150 23:51:27
43 52WVS Caroline Ross, Phiona Kerr 3W,1WV,1WS 1140 23:24:41
44 56M Adam Nolan, Daniel Meeks . 1120 8:57:49
45 205XNIK Nicolai Herrmann, Ashley Browse, Christopher Bahr, Cynthia Thoni 1N 1120 23:45:42
46 36XNV Charles Wittenoom, Nick Phillips . 1090 23:23:45
47 88WV Andrea Eves, Stephanie Johannesson . 1090 23:37:23
48 113XVS John Herzfeld, Elena Ghergori . 1000 23:50:26
49 37XNVS John Schultz, Bronwyn Schultz . 980 23:09:28
50 93MV Dean Campbell, James King . 970 8:47:39
51 72M Sturt Mcdonald, Matthew Smart, Chris Beaton . 960 22:47:08
52 87XV Alan Kelly, David Dumas, Sandra Dumas, Lyn Nolan . 940 23:22:34
53 17W Angela Laiber, Kirsten Richards . 910 22:39:48
54 4XV Louise Yeaman, David Oakley . 910 23:43:31
55 50XN Mathew Ross, Marcel Hill . 880 22:37:01
56 92X Bree Wagner, Emma Adams, Percy Stephens . 880 23:28:33
57 80WVS Heather Bott, Sue Donnachy, Deborah Marshall . 850 22:30:58
58 204MJK Jordan Neill, Kynen Neill 1MJ 840 5:50:42
59 68XF Benjamin Boardman, Isabelle Boardman, Emma Van Looij . 840 21:59:33
60 7XVSU Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge . 820 5:11:26
61 84W Rosie Elliott, Unna Chidambaram, Denisse Fierro Arcos . 820 23:19:47
62 117XI Mia Kelly, Darcy Moroney, William Huang, Aden Curran . 810 23:11:19
63 2XF Alice Mrazek-Scriven, Oliver Scriven . 810 23:31:29
64 24M Graham Braid, John Braid, Lachlan Braid . 800 22:47:59
65 25XF Ceri Pass, Kate Braid, Rohan Braid . 800 22:48:05
66 42XV Steve Whalley, Peggy Whalley . 790 5:50:54
67 91MF Bruce Makin, Daniel Makin . 790 23:11:42
68 53XV Sean Sinclair, Narelle Sinclair . 780 23:09:11
69 75WVS Moreen Cox, Zel Cowie . 750 23:40:29
70 15MF Michael Chua, Ethan Chua . 730 23:38:28
71 34WVS Barbara Bechter-Wuthrich, Karen Boyce . 720 23:26:10
72 81XI Niki Ferreira, Andrew Lozyk . 660 5:40:46
73 45XVSU Robert Tomlins, Christine Tomlins . 640 23:53:14
74 114WF Mia Buswell, Lucy Buswell . 630 8:12:13
75 35WVS Ce Kealley, Charmaine Harris . 630 20:22:11
76 83MNVS Tony Miller, Gary Mitchell . 630 20:33:18
77 111X Mike Chivers, Chris Chivers, Jonathan Chivers, Yurie Mima . 610 5:26:38
78 78XVSU Alison Lang, Alan Ryan . 610 6:20:23
79 70XVSU Don Taylor, Carol Taylor . 610 23:34:17
80 26XVS Graham Pattrick, Angela Pattrick . 570 6:06:14
81 206M Jordan Neill, Mal Neill . 540 22:07:32
82 82XF Bianca Taylor, Nathan Coad, Harrison Coad . 520 22:57:52
83 32XV Isabel Busch, Pamela Adcock, Angela Hine . 510 4:20:50
84 67XVS Steven Mansfield, Laurel De Vietri . 500 23:40:04
85 48XF Blake Merritt, Ken Bushell, Tristan Merritt, Jennifer Merritt . 490 23:39:47
86 96XV Daryl Sosa, Karin Braam, Stirling Hamersley . 480 5:25:32
87 46X Mark Snell, Ruth Blond, Michelle Rushe, Caroline Walsh, Donal Casey . 470 5:47:57
88 203WJNK Shannon Jackson, Emma Lindsay, Aimee Minchin 1WJ 470 5:54:59
89 109XNF Amber Sharpe, Anthony Sharpe, Ewen Sharpe, Kael Sharpe, Declan Sharpe . 470 6:21:05
90 62XV Alex Hollenberg, Jenny Hills, Sherril Hills, Nicole Blackburn . 470 6:33:54
91 63MN Audey Isaacs, Michael Staunton . 470 6:48:14
92 6XC Damien Shanahan, Laura Walsh 1C 460 6:32:43
93 89WVS Jane Carpenter, Judith From . 460 7:05:03
94 201MNJK Kyle Wennekes, Scotty Dewers . 450 5:19:08
95 100XV Adam Taylor, Jackie Taylor . 400 20:52:29
96 5MF Brett Elkington, Lachlan Elkington, Adrian Tang . 370 4:13:25
97 38X Douglas Pollitt, Ann Bunyachanon . 370 8:36:07
98 58X Tegan Imbert, Kym Shardlow, Ethan Shardlow, Erin Shardlow . 370 21:39:06
99 99X Sarah Luelf, Jessica Mooney, Jack Luelf . 310 4:15:56
100 61WV Fran Harwood, Hilary Joyce, Vai Seagrim . 300 19:21:13
101 104XVS Peter Curelic, Helen Curelic . 300 22:59:21
102 8XVS Ron Zappara, Carole Ziegler . 280 6:21:04
103 13X Jenna Van Niekerk, Karina Gersonde, Reuben Hall, Benjamin Hall . 270 5:04:33
104 69XF Jules Brooks, Levi Brooks, Shiloh Brooks . 270 9:30:30
105 29WV Elaine Hart, Lesley Andrew . 240 5:38:25
106 28MV Steve Andrew, Damian Hart . 240 8:00:59
107 105MF Trent Arnold, Joskun Arnold, Matthew Arnold . 230 5:44:25
108 103XF Stephanie Arnold, Samuel Arnold . 230 5:44:31
109 47XNF Kelly Harrington, Isaac Harrington, Benjamin Harrington . 210 4:32:12
110 79XF Mark Lang, Lana Lang, Milla Lang, Belinda Van Andel . 200 4:55:47
111 119XF Roy Mitchell, Rebekah Mitchell, Logan Mitchell . 200 5:08:14
112 118XFN John Hawke, Simone Hawke, Evan Hawke, James Hawke . 200 5:15:06
113 23XF Cheryl Sharland, Brad Douglas, Riley Douglas . 170 5:25:01
114 90X Brendan Snashall, Rosemary Snashall . 170 23:28:05
115 200XNJK Sebastian Britz, Ezekiel Fabello, Mia Micke 1XJ 150 5:43:29
116 1W Julie Johnston, Gemma Milne . 140 23:35:29
117 86XF Melissa Thomas, Volker Framenau, Yannick Framenau, Bianca Framenau, Katya Framenau . 120 5:17:50
118 112XV David Private, Sarah Private . 120 23:27:52
119 44XF Keith Roffman, Bec Roffman, Drew Roffman, Charlotte Roffman, Alexis Roffman . 110 2:41:13
120 31X Ian Rogers, Sheila Rogers, Hannah Pulford, Riley Pulford . 110 4:05:51
121 209W Jenny Hills, Sherril Hills, Nicole Blackburn . 100 23:40:59
122 202WNJK Claire Crossley, Micheala Pretorius, Holli Wing . 80 5:06:12
123 210WF KARINA GERSONDE, JENNA VAN NIEKERK . 30 23:52:07

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

Setters Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver
Vetters Dave Symonds, Paul (Wil) Williams
Admin John Tanner, Simon Davis, Rowena Beaton, Guy Spouge, Gunther Werner, Margaret Werner, Paul Harrison
Hash House Jen Kelly, Duncan Kellly, Gary Trafford, Kate Collins, Eleanor Fairweather, Sara Setttelmaier, Craig Newman, Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington, Trish Bird, Gabrielle Fry, Russel Slaughter, Tom  Slaughter, Fiona Hornung, Joe Hornung, Claire Hornung, Lynda Hornung
Truck and Trailer Drivers Dale White, Simon Davis
Patrol Cars Vince Radford, Simon Davis
Event Coordinator

Bryce Crage

Camp Manager

Tony Scalzo

First Aid Ann-Marie Meredith
Safety Coordinator
Libby Drenen
Truck Loaders
Paul Szijarto , John H , Paul (Wil) Williams , Dave Symonds

Last Updated (Thursday, 11 October 2018 12:25)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates