postheadericon Mr Rogaine Results

 

WARA Logo

Mr Rogaine 24 Hour State Championships Rogaine - 30th June - 1st July 2018

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 1M David Symons, Paul Williams 1M,1st 4250 22:12:36
2 100M Shane Lewis, Wayne Eliot, Tom Chadbourne 2M,2nd 3250 20:43:24
3 30M Michael Gandy, Steven Gandy 3M,3rd 2810 23:54:55
4 96MV Matthew Jones, Novak Jol 1MV,4th 2780 23:51:55
5 24W Josephine Taylor, Emma Firth 1W,5th 2760 22:54:42
6 35MVSU Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrom 1MS,1MU,6th 2700 22:38:28
7 69M Grand Joldes, Bryce Crage 7th 2650 23:40:04
8 57MV Joel Tate, Grant Pepper 8th 2330 23:18:30
9 45WV Al Jansen, Colette Sims 2W,1WV,9th 2300 24:04:42
10 2WVS Dianne Larsen, Alison McLernon 3W,1WS,10th 2260 22:51:42
11 10MVS Ron Oliver, Peter Mattner . 2230 23:34:51
12 20XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 1X,1XV,1XS 2180 23:36:57
13 22WV Judy Wenban, Janet Musker . 2170 23:23:24
14 61X Mark Newhouse, Alicia Brooks 2X 1730 23:46:46
15 38XV Chris Lee, Sue Lee 3X 1700 23:48:14
16 29XVS Ian Grose, Wendy McIntyre, Dave Oakley . 1570 23:25:45
17 41XVS Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski . 1530 23:30:37
18 13XV Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen . 1490 23:19:55
19 6XVS Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons . 1450 23:27:57
20 19MV Glyn Morrey, Edward Plummer . 1380 22:54:27
21 62MF Dean Thomas, Jared Thomas 1F 1380 23:56:05
22 60W Linda Kilpatrick, Kellie Fearnall . 1330 23:45:08
23 44MVSU Stan Barclay, Johan Hagedoorn, Jacobus Klinge . 1310 23:06:27
24 14X Ian Rogers, Hannah Rogers . 1300 22:26:11
25 43MV Mike House, Kevin Richardson . 1190 23:45:18
26 39W Ann Clifton, Kimberley Clifton . 1180 23:29:27
27 54XF Michael Engler, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Carola Schwan . 1140 23:01:07
28 87MNF Troy Alcock, Bailey Alcock 1N 1130 23:06:03
29 88MVSU Neville Deague, Rodney Gifford . 1130 23:46:47
30 25X Taryn Schuster, Peter Trenaman . 1120 23:06:18
31 12XVSU Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty 1XU 1070 22:40:40
32 52MJ Seth Cox, Blake Canner 1MJ 1060 22:18:01
33 64X Bree Wagner, Sophie Dunn, Chris McLoughlin . 1060 23:52:39
34 98X Andrew Musgrove, Amy Piesse . 1050 23:06:57
35 17XN Laura Walsh, Damien Shanahan . 1040 22:56:52
36 95MF Stirling Hamersley, Oliver Hamersley . 1020 22:06:38
37 34W Wen-Jie Yang, Unna Chidambaram, Thy Nguyen, Rachel Skellett . 1020 23:07:12
38 63X Megan Willis, Colin Hart, Katie Holling . 1010 23:44:49
39 79MV Mark Dowley, Graham Dowley . 1000 22:17:12
40 5WVS Caroline Ross, Phiona Kerr . 990 23:57:41
41 8XVSU Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge . 920 22:48:04
42 74XVS Robert Boekelaar, Sandra Swain . 920 23:30:08
43 42M Martin McNiff, Ben Adams, James McNiff, Dylan Poole . 910 23:49:32
44 66MV Nathan Cain, Dale White, Jason Stone . 890 22:24:19
45 40X David Dumas, Nicholas Dumas, Sandra Dumas, Xin Jin Tan . 860 23:36:13
46 26WVS Jane Carpenter, Judith From . 790 23:28:09
47 84X Travis O'Neill, Natalie O'Neill . 770 6:30:08
48 36M Gary Trafford, Alan Trafford . 760 22:35:48
49 48X Jessie-Leigh Barber, Megan Diggin, Matt Plant, Nathan Barber . 750 8:48:06
50 16MNF Nathan Solomon, Oliver Solomon, McGee Solomon . 740 24:00:06
51 15XNF Amanda Solomon, Izaak Solomon, Quinn Solomon . 740 24:00:23
52 21WVSU Pam Riordan, Leonie Feddema, Brown Olwyn 1WU 700 23:16:15
53 75XF Andrew Duffield, Callum Duffield, Rachael Duffield, Romy Duffield . 700 23:29:20
54 76XF Polly Lock, Steve Lock, Asa Lock . 680 6:13:31
55 77XF Benjamin Boardman, Isabelle Boardman, Emma Van Looij . 680 22:55:27
56 56X Ryan Breadsell, Rosie Smith . 680 23:00:32
57 85X Duncan Ellis, Jennifer Kelly . 640 6:15:23
58 59XF Trent Arnold, Isabelle Arnold, Joskun Arnold, Matthew Arnold . 640 23:38:43
59 4M Russel Montgomery, Robert Montgomery . 620 18:46:18
60 65MF Patrick Boss, Angus Boss, Harry Boss . 620 23:46:27
61 103XF Bruce Makin, Daniel Makin, Olivia Makin . 620 23:48:05
62 51XV Roger Hunt, Elizabeth Hunt . 610 8:56:38
63 90XFN David Hamersley, Isabella Hamersley . 610 21:07:31
64 27X Chrissie Delfos, Richard Delfos . 610 22:29:47
65 104XF Alice Mrazek-Scriven, Oliver Scriven . 590 6:36:22
66 33X Sturt Mcdonald, Joel Pearman, Sara Culverhouse . 590 8:07:16
67 82X Jessica Taylor, Clayton Tindale . 580 20:57:10
68 81XV Adam Taylor, Jackie Taylor . 580 21:05:58
69 55MF John Hawke, Evan Hawke . 570 24:02:27
70 93XV Richard Matthews, Nicole Davis . 550 21:24:31
71 50MF Michael Chua, Ethan Chua, Lachlan Chua . 550 23:31:00
72 9XF Wei Min Teh, Ari Teh, Ariel Teh, Aryeh Teh, Judy Teh . 550 23:44:09
73 32XV Andy Kemp, Elizabeth Catchpole, Monica Kemp, Ewen MacGregor . 530 6:34:18
74 46M Adam Nolan, Daniel Meeks . 530 10:10:37
75 47X Sherril Hills, Jenny Hills, Alex Hollenberg, Nicole Blackburn . 530 23:32:35
76 71XVS Ron Zappara, Carole Ziegler . 510 22:11:50
77 70WV Kerry Castles, Lyne Foster . 500 8:28:49
78 102XI Mia Kelly, Aden Curran 1I 490 23:30:40
79 86W Jamie McLoughlin, Marianne Dunning . 490 24:05:27
80 94MN Andrew Heerma Van Voss, Mat Campbell . 460 20:54:41
81 31MF Ryan Falconer, Elijah Falconer . 430 20:19:08
82 11WV Fran Harwood, Hilary Joyce, Vai Seagrim . 400 21:07:54
83 18XVS Marie Young, Rick Kunkel, Russell Pritchard . 390 22:03:46
84 7XF Blake Merritt, Tristan Merritt, Karen Staudte . 380 4:28:06
85 37XVSU Don Taylor, Carol Taylor . 380 23:42:53
86 58XF Stephanie Arnold, Samuel Arnold . 370 23:33:07
87 53XF Owen Horton, Ashley Horton, Kevin Horton, Nadia Horton, Rosemarie Horton . 300 22:29:43
88 105X Diana Blacklock, Lance Mudgway . 300 23:44:37
89 49WVS Robyn Cilli, Bev Thornton . 230 23:52:09
90 28WV Selina Wilson, Patsy Roche, Birgitta Wypych, Virginia Abson . 200 3:37:38
91 91X Diana Blacklock, Luca Mudgway . 180 4:37:06
92 101XF Kehan Harman, Kim Harman, Iona Harman, Thea Harman, Jono Harman . 100 24:01:35
93 80XNF Bianca Taylor, Nathan Coad, Harrison Coad, Finley Coad . 0 3:34:59
WITHDRAWN 72MV Shane Turner, Robert Mfune .   0:00:00

Volunteers

Setters and Vetters  
Admin  
Hash House  
Truck and Trailer Drivers  
First Aid  
Safety Coordinator
 
Truck Loaders
 
Truck Unloaders
 

Last Updated (Monday, 02 July 2018 21:30)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates