postheadericon What a Novelty -O! Results

WARA Logo

What a Novelty - O! - 26th November 2016

Main Event Map in PDF Bonus Map in PDF Questions and Answers

.

Overall Team Members Score Elapsed
1 3 Simon Windsor, Ricky Thackray 3350 4:01:00
2 14 Mark Lawson, Graham Pattrick 2960 3:55:00
3 42 Ian Finnie, Edward Finnie 2660 3:50:00
4 18 Brian Austin, Bryan Hardy 2280 3:52:00
5 33 Duncan Ellis, Alastair Fyfe 2090 3:53:00
6 41 Arielle Fontaine, Benjamin Anderson, Simon Pedrini, Tony Scalzo 2020 3:59:00
7 19 Keith Stubbs, Aleksandra Debowski 1960 3:39:00
8 27 Paul Williams, Matthew Williams 1960 3:58:00
9 34 Grand Joldes, Rosslyn De Wet 1940 3:55:00
10 35 Jennifer Kelly, Tamlyn Venter 1920 3:56:00
11 38 Sean Killen, Emily Killen, Rachel Killen, Tanya Vautier 1810 3:52:00
12 13 Russel Montgomery, Johnathon Montgomery, Robert Montgomery 1740 3:47:00
13 15 Shane O'Brien-Lynch, Cynthia O'Brien-Lynch, Blake O'Brien-Lynch 1730 3:55:00
14 24 Elyse Cripps, Alison Green 1700 3:43:00
15 44 Peter Trenaman, Rachel Trenaman, Kaye Hodgkiss, Michael Lancaster 1680 3:46:00
16 40 Craig Newman, Nicole Petersen, David Settelmaier, Sarah Newton, Sue Kinshela 1660 3:51:00
17 39 Brett Fairhead, Ken Maxfield 1560 3:49:00
18 7 Shaun Dore, Xander Dore 1480 3:53:00
19 5 Sophie Giles, Marian Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley 1440 3:04:00
20 1 Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge 1420 3:57:00
21 10 Michael Dufty, Patrick Dufty 1410 3:48:00
22 43 Phillip Brown, Cameron Brown 1400 3:50:00
23 11 Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski 1390 3:57:00
24 8 Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1380 3:49:00
25 49 Lia Blom, Kiana Mews 1320 3:48:00
26 30 Lynda Frewer, Bella Humm, Deborah Robinson, Fiona Johnson 1290 3:59:00
27 36 Ann Smithson, Peter Beyer, Max Beyer Smithson 1270 3:44:00
28 6 Carola Schwan, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Michael Engler, Stefanie Engler 1250 3:31:00
29 9 Jane Carpenter, Judith From 1170 3:40:00
30 45 Colin Manes, Tim Wong, Stef Meaden, 1130 3:54:00
31 20 Peter Zhang, Sinisa Vujic 1130 3:58:00
32 47 Matthew Jones, Cameron Calzoni, Jasmine Jones 1120 3:47:00
33 16 Hilary Beck, Elizabeth Miller, Mary Roglich 1070 3:20:00
34 22 Glenda Mccallum, Zena Coole 1070 3:25:00
35 31 Trina Etchells, Caden Etchells 1050 3:51:00
35 32 Sonia Morton, Bryce Morton, Annelise Morton, Rhys Morton 1050 3:51:00
37 46 Bruce Makin, Daniel Makin, Olivia Makin 1010 3:50:00
38 4 Shane Lewis, Ryan Lewis, Julie Devine, Sophie Devine 980 3:44:00
39 17 Helen Ward, Ian Chadwick, Jeff Chin, Kaylee Chin, Mason Chin 830 4:02:00
40 23 Moreen Cox, Alan Cox, Mason Eves, Sasha Eves 790 3:50:00
41 26 Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington 730 1:29:00
42 37 Sven Radanovic, Andrea Guthrie 410 2:21:00
43 50 Paul Williams, Tessa Williams 60 4:23:00

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters Bryce Crage and David Symons
Admin Wendy McIntyre, Peter Harding, Selina Wilson and Marion Harding
Hash
Crystal Shiu, Todd Panietz, Abigail Smeaton, Nick Brown, Ian Thomsett and Paul Szijarto

Last Updated (Wednesday, 28 December 2016 15:35)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates