postheadericon Schulstaad Waltz Results

WARA Logo

Schulstaad Waltz - 24 Hour Rogaine - 13th-14th August 2011

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 88M Paul Williams, Mark Imbert 1M,1st 4360 23:45:01
2 54M Andre Morkel, Shane Lewis 2M,2nd 3930 23:45:35
3 15M Ashley Horton, Bryan McClintock, Wilson Low 3M,3rd 3200 23:44:06
4 48WV Janet Musker, Lesa Muir 1W,1WV,4th 2760 23:34:22
5 201XIK Phillip Gatt, Sarah Buckerfield 1X,1I,5th 2690 23:52:14
6 42XVS Jill Elderfield, Jeff Conrades 2X,1XV,1XS,6th 2430 23:25:48
7 68W Rowan Jenner, Pip Milton 2W,7th 2210 22:04:50
8 12M Graham Braid, John Braid 8th 2120 23:25:23
9 1MVS John Najar, Andy Molnar 1MV,1MS,9th 2080 23:32:36
10 24XV Ken Harrison, Colette Sims 3X,10th 2020 23:39:29
11 21X David Symons, Ann Smithson 1920 16:23:30
12 59M Craig Newman, Keith Newman, Aaron Hearne 1910 22:51:00
13 202XIK Lachlan Bourke, Ariane Roseblade 1880 23:15:01
14 114MVS Jim Klinge, Peter Beyer 1800 23:17:28
15 125X Robin Simpson, Todd Caceres, Nancy Caceres 1750 23:44:24
16 204MIK Edward Doddridge, Andrew Koolhof, Cameron McDougall 1730 17:15:00
17 51XV Robyn Harris, Grant Pepper, Erica Rusbridge 1680 22:48:30
18 111W Anna Harding, Claire MacLeay, Jessamy Stirling 3W 1680 23:24:42
19 74MVS Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver 1680 23:52:52
20 119W Intan Watono, Rachel Butler 1610 23:18:47
21 123XV Bruce Makin, Sandra Batley 1600 23:23:58
22 205WIK Anna Houghton, Manal Monsour 1580 23:38:40
23 103X Karen Staudte, Joel Tate 1540 12:22:23
24 26MVS Ian Grose, David Oakley 1520 23:20:52
25 128M Cameron Calzoni, Novak Jol, Matthew Jones 1510 14:03:04
26 55XV Stephen Peterson, Dana Iwachow, Malcolm Osborne 1480 15:44:13
27 75MVS Rodney Gifford, Neville Deague 1440 23:28:16
28 203MIK Simon Inverarity, Adam Leibhardt 1440 23:50:10
29 206WIK Natalie Anderson, Heather Browett 1430 23:27:38
30 78MF Hugh Taplin, Ross Taplin 1F 1370 23:06:35
31 65XVSU Phil Dufty, Penny Dufty 1XU 1330 11:10:31
32 208XIK Henry Harman, Elise Le Feuvre 1330 23:47:16
33 77X Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen 1280 23:24:31
34 39MV Robert Boekelaar, Richard Wainwright 1250 11:38:10
35 32WVS Lois West, Theresa Howe 1WS 1230 22:30:48
36 86X Soazig Corbel, Francois Jourjon, Truc Quach 1200 12:35:01
37 46MVSU Frank Coning, Dick Blom 1MU 1200 23:35:22
38 80M Douglas Goodale, John Goodale 1160 23:47:10
39 22MVS Alastair Honeybun, John Breed 1140 14:04:01
40 99X Marcus Klinge, Jenny Jones, Ilaria Ortoleva 1130 23:42:20
41 207XIK Michael Gandy, Kim Lapere 1120 13:02:07
42 6X Markus Adamek, Anja Kaczmarczyk 1120 23:28:02
43 10WV Michelle Cobb, Maria Finnigan 1120 23:40:40
44 16XV Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 1060 8:14:40
45 53X Andy Lane, Asha Lane 1030 10:03:50
46 96XV Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan 1030 11:09:36
47 118M Matthew Oldakowski, Michael Bausor, Carrick Geary 1030 11:16:01
48 33XVSU Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1020 22:42:44
49 126M Stephen Malajczuk, Mark Guest 1020 23:55:05
50 27XVS Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons 1000 10:29:50
51 130MJ Owen Davis, Lachlan Jones 1MJ 980 9:34:45
52 115M Michael Chong, Simon Chong 950 12:18:11
53 9XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge 940 10:17:10
54 57XVSU Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 940 23:54:12
55 117MV Alan Kerr, David Longman 930 7:23:46
56 108M Nathan Seal, Ken Maxfield 910 6:52:20
57 129MJ Sam Gaudreau, Brodie Ketteridge-Hall 910 7:26:17
58 122XF Gary Dorn, Ruby-Mae Dorn 900 23:37:50
59 18XVS Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden 870 5:51:37
60 36XV Marion Cash, Ian Cash 860 6:53:53
61 44MN Alex Williams, Daniel Barrington 1N 860 10:02:47
62 121MN Andrew Davey, Steve Clark, Ash Brown 860 23:22:26
63 94M Simon McCowan, Iain Lund 820 11:57:59
64 107WF Serena Davie, Bo Davie 810 9:54:13
65 106X Eleri Collins, Andy Malone, Marty Rocks 810 21:45:36
66 95X Paul Raj Khangure, Patrick McGeough, Wuffie Levingston, Craig Ringer 770 9:03:40
67 23M Shane Fynn, Grant Mack 760 6:57:48
68 84XV Colin Murray, Juliet Cole 740 5:26:17
69 87XF Deb Cutting, Ben May, Malcolm May, Max May 740 23:14:00
70 56MVS Paschal Stynes, Greg Kent 730 7:10:15
71 131W Minh Huynh, Pauline Amez-Droz 730 20:23:21
72 85MN Robert Syme, Zak Millar 700 9:45:57
73 76XV Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 680 11:01:53
74 34X Nick Fairweather, Lucy Fairweather 660 6:04:40
75 38XV Marion Harding, Peter Harding 660 6:09:49
76 81M Ian Spencer, Michael Sandstrom 610 21:23:40
77 28X Rebekah Evans, Daniel McDwyer 610 22:33:56
78 67WNV Tereena Goodwin, Deborah Harris 610 22:39:49
79 70WNF Christina Kaiser, Katharina Ranefeld 610 23:28:40
80 4X Emma Murray, Andrew Murray 570 4:13:35
81 30X Andrew Monks, Allison Wears 570 5:22:22
82 43XF Tracey Atherton, Sarah Atherton, Stephen Atherton 570 22:21:15
83 31WV Debbie Grose, Laura Adair 560 5:47:37
84 105MF Peter Kelly, Scott Kelly 560 7:36:00
85 140XF Noelle Dawson, Mungo Crichton 540 6:55:00
86 72WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 540 7:13:24
87 5X Cowan Ross, Kathleen Pollitt 530 4:14:48
88 37M Jamie Houghton, Martin Podhajsky 530 5:09:39
89 64M Richard Forrest, Cameron Bulstrode, Daniel Bulstrode, Brayden Forrest 520 6:16:10
90 120M Marc Copes, Peter Rice, Adam Ward 520 8:11:28
91 58W Samantha Barnes, Selina Wilson 520 20:55:53
92 91M Ben Jackson, Vincent Giovenco 510 8:56:02
93 113XF Chris Davison, Alec Davison, Zoe Davison, Melanie Rodrigue 510 20:25:40
94 73XVS Valerie Preston, Steve Samson 510 23:10:26
95 101MV Ron De Blank, Brett Holland 490 12:12:20
96 100X Sven Radanovic, Andrea Guthrie 480 3:53:14
97 110MF Max Dawson, Isaac Crichton 480 6:49:15
98 17WVSU Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 1WU 480 22:50:54
99 41XN Michael Manton, Benjamin Davis, Onchada Davis, Jaina Sun 470 4:07:15
100 40X Christine Massey, Samuel Massey, Blake Shine, Christine Shine, Dianne Turner 470 5:58:47
101 2WV Heather Bott, Susan Donnachy, Deborah Marshall 470 7:46:40
102 63X Colin Manes, Chloe Appelbee 460 9:50:40
103 3W Doreen Hughes, Kathy Hughes 450 4:44:15
104 127XV Mary Vessels, Kevan Goodall 440 9:04:50
105 19X Melanie Cave, Ben Cave 440 9:05:15
106 109WV Andrea Morgan, Alison Reid, Leanne Reid 420 6:58:42
107 116X Dave Archer, Jackie Archer, Michael Archer, Joshua Voysey 420 7:26:30
108 124XF Mark Broome, Angus Broome, Catherine Broome, Diana Broome, Jessica Broome 420 23:21:24
109 25WV Sandra Papenfus, Tricia Fairweather, Susan Rollason 410 22:45:03
110 61W Krystal Leong, Esmeralda Pang, Kirsty Smart 410 24:00:10
111 7X Sarah Heal, Michael Giblin 380 4:39:09
112 79X Brigita Ferencak, Marco Licht 370 7:42:36
113 29MF Charles Jesudasan, Dimitri Jesudasan, Yanick Jesudasan, Colwell Peter 320 22:58:35
114 11XV Peter Curelic, Helen Curelic 300 3:54:00
115 83M Trent Arnold, Joskun Arnold, Michael Chua, Nicholas Chua 280 5:43:12
116 20XF Tristan Campbell, Alythea Campbell, Blaine Campbell, Thomas Campbell 280 22:27:27
117 92XNF Paul Sumner, Cameron Sumner, Christine Sumner, Madelyn Sumner, Michael Sumner 260 23:20:26
118 60WV Ronelle Brossard, Amanda Verhoosel 250 4:33:41
119 45W Eva O'Malley, Natalie Bourne, Anita White 250 5:10:38
120 136XF Sophie Elton, Albert Elton, Alfred Elton, Charlotte Elton 250 7:28:55
121 71X Alexandra Gare, Adam Gare, George Gare, Holly Gare, Max Van Meeuwen 250 7:29:28
122 82XF Chris Unwin, Julie Phelps, James Unwin 240 5:09:59
123 102MN Malcolm Beale, Richard Clamp 230 7:06:35
124 90XV Wayne Bengtsson, Catherine Kendall 220 6:54:39
125 89XF Belinda Lewis, Ryan Lewis, Sophie Lewis 200 4:43:59
126 210XIK Rachel Wood, Elin Hafsahl, Andre Pollacchi 200 6:07:10
127 212MNIK Tom Jobson, Dillon Best, Chris Elms, Alexander Smith 170 21:00:50
128 8MN Stephen Martin, Dayne Martin 140 9:49:27
129 49XF Richard Nicholls, Maya Nicholls 120 3:46:27
130 14XF Kelly Hay, William Hay, Cameron Hay 120 5:16:26
131 139WFN Samruai Kelly, Kathleen Kelly 80 7:36:00
WDN 35M Ben Corry, Michael Thomas Returned by car
WDN 66M Steve Fletcher, Ricky Thackray Injury, Returned by car
WDN 69WVS Sandra Swain, Kerry Cowie Injury, Returned by car
WDN 93XN Joshua Kirk, Debra Bolton, Greg Kirk, Daniel Kirk Returned by car
WDN 209MNIK Helge Bjoerbaek, Jason Lee Returned by car

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Last Updated (Sunday, 14 August 2011 18:28)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates