postheadericon State Champions

State Champions

Overall Champions
1981 N Phillips, David Rowlands
1982 G Foley, J Berwick, C Olsen
1983 D Muir, R Candy
1984 F Marshall, D Muir
1985 P Myers, M Oatham
1986 P Myers, N Dytlewski
1987 Richard Matthews, N Dytlewski
1988 P Myers, Richard Matthews
1989 Richard Matthews, Tony McNulty
1990 Richard Matthews, Tony McNulty
1991 Vince Harding, P Hill
1992 Ron Lockley, Vince Harding
1993 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
1994 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
1995 Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore
1996 Richard Matthews, Tony McNulty
1997 Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore
1998 Gary Carroll, Di Challen, John Tonai-Moore
1999 Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore
2000 Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore
2001 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2002 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2003 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2004 Ricky Thackray, Ian Thomsett
2005 Mark Dowley, Paul Williams
2006 Stephen Mundell, Ricky Thackray
2007 Paul Williams, Mark Dowley
2008 Paul Williams, Ben Corry
2009 Paul Williams, Ricky Thackray
2010 Paul Williams, Ricky Thackray
2011 Paul Williams, Mark Imbert
2012 Paul Williams, Mark Imbert
2013 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2014 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2015 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2016 David Symons, Paul Williams
2017 David Symons, Paul Williams
2018 David Symons, Paul Williams
2019 Paul Williams, David Symons
2020 David Symons, Shane Lewis, Paul Williams

Open Men

1981 N Phillips, David Rowlands
1982 G Foley, J Berwick, C Olsen
1983 David Muir, R Candy
1984 F Marshall, David Muir
1985 P Myers, M Oatham
1986 P Myers, N Dytlewski
1987 Richard Matthews, N Dytlewski
1988 P Myers, Richard Matthews
1989 Richard Matthews, Tony McNulty
1990 Richard Matthews, Tony McNulty
1991 Vince Harding, P Hill
1992 Ron Lockley, Vince Harding
1993 C Barrett, P Bendotti
1994 N Campbell, M Offer
1995 Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore
1996 Richard Matthews, Tony McNulty
1997 Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore
1998 R McCreddin, P Harrison
1999 Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore
2000 Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore
2001 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2002 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2003 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2004 Ricky Thackray, Ian Thomsett
2005 Mark Dowley, Paul Williams
2006 Stephen Mundell, Ricky Thackray
2007 Paul Williams, Mark Dowley
2008 Paul Williams, Ben Corry
2009 Paul Williams, Ricky Thackray
2010 Paul Williams, Ricky Thackray
2011 Paul Williams, Mark Imbert
2012 Paul Williams, Mark Imbert
2013 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2014 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2015 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2016 David Symons, Paul Williams
2017 David Symons, Paul Williams
2018 David Symons, Paul Williams
2019 Paul Williams, David Symons
2020 David Symons, Shane Lewis, Paul Williams

Open Women

1981 R Wright, J Parkes
1982 K Emslie, C Arnold
1983 H Stokes, R Kullman, J Stone
1984 B Matthews, M Millard
1985 C Rynvis, H Bailey
1986 J Davis, S Moore
1987 J Davis, S Moore
1988 F Lewis, B Matthews
1989 B Matthews, F Lewis
1990 F Lewis, B Matthews
1991 Bev Lockley, M McGurk, J Millar
1992 P Dufty, S Murphy
1993 Bev Lockley, M McGurk, J Millar
1994 Jane Robley, Bev Lockley
1995 Bev Lockley, Penny Dufty
1996 R West, Helen Bailey
1997 Bev Lockley, L West
1998 Jil Elderfield, L West
1999 Helen Bailey, Penny Dufty
2000 C Middle, E Hart
2001 Helen Allison, Jill Groom
2002 Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
2003 Penny Dufty, Sue Joyce
2004 Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
2005 Amy Hodgens, Carly Walters
2006 Deb Dowson, Colette Sims, Judith Mulhuijsen
2007 Lois West, Theresa Howe
2008 Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
2009 Lesa Muir, Deb Cutting
2010 Al Jansen, Colette Sims
2011 Janet Musker, Lesa Muir
2012 Janet Musker, Lesa Muir
2013 Judy Wenban, Helen O'Keefe
2014 Helen O'Keefe, Judy Wenban
2015 Lesa Muir, Janet Musker, Tomie Pheiffer
2016 Jutta Kober, Shirley Treasure
2017 Emma Firth, Megan Watson
2018 Josephine Taylor, Emma Firth
2019 Colette Sims, Al Jansen
2020 Emma Firth, Josephine Taylor

Open Mixed
1981 C Horner, P Repton, I McDougall
1982 W Orams, S Law
1983 C Middle, G Middle
1984 J O'McFunk, J Webster, Q Addison
1985 T McNulty, A Feaver
1986 Richard Matthews, Brenda Matthews
1987 B Matthews, M Coote
1988 N Goellnicht, I Groves
1989 P Kelsey, I Maley
1990 J Merrifield, P Taylor
1991 G Aitken, R Candy, D Challen
1992 B Chadwick, S Armstrong
1993 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
1994 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
1995 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
1996 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
1997 Dave Muir, J McManus
1998 Gary Carroll, Di Challen, John Tonai-Moore
1999 Sarita Bennett, Andrew Crawford
2000 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2001 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2002 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2003 Stan Barclay, Pam Bradley, Dave Hartley
2004 Deb Dowson, Phil Dufty, John Herzfeld
2005 Ben Corry, Colette Sims
2006 Kathryn Forrest, Laurence Walker, David Phoenix
2007 Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock, Bryan McClintock
2008 Bryan McClintock, Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock
2009 Andre Morkel, Karen Staudte
2010 Shane Lewis, Ann Smithson
2011 Phillip Gatt, Sarah Buckerfield
2012 Owen Horton, Ann Smithson
2013 Thomas Brazier, Sarah Buckerfield
2014 Ann Smithson, Brenton Vanderende
2015 Ann Smithson, Hadrien Devillepoix
2016 Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock, Maree McClintock
2017 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
2018 Tony Blott, Margaret Blott
2019 Ariadna Marczak, David Brosztl
2020 David Brosztl, Ariadna Marczak

Veteran Men
1982 R Hiller, G Whittam, J Walter 
1983 H Bowler, J Bowler 
1984 M Cleeson, J Turley 
1985 J Turley, J Martin 
1986 A Thomas, M Mullin 
1987 B Bicknell, G Roberts 
1988 P Dufty, S Murphy 
1989 Vince Harding, P Hill 
1990 P Hill, D Muir 
1991 Vince Harding, P Hill 
1992 Ron Lockley, Vince harding 
1993 Rod Jurich, Ron Lockley 
1994 N Campbell, M Offer 
1995 Ron Lockley, Vince Harding 
1996 Ron Lockley, Vince Harding 
1997 Phil Dufty, Jim Langford 
1998 R McCreddin, P Harrison 
1999 Ron Gordon, John Supanz, Peter Lurie
2000 Jim Langford, R Dawson
2001 Jim Langford, Dave Muir
2002 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2003 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2004 Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
2005 Gary Carroll, Jim Langford
2006 Gary Carroll, Jim Langford
2007 Gary Carroll, Jim Langford
2008 Gary Carroll, Jim Langford
2009 Owen Horton, Mark Imbert
2010 Owen Horton, Mark Imbert
2011 John Najar, Andy Molnar
2012 Andre Morkel, Tim Sikma
2013 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2014 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2015 Andre Morkel, Paul Williams
2016 Andre Morkel, Simon Windsor, Shane Lewis
2017 Andre Morkel, Shane Lewis
2018 Matthew Jones, Novak Jol
2019 Paul Williams, David Symons
2020 David Symons, Shane Lewis, Paul Williams

Veteran Women

1993 Bev Lockley, M McGurk, J Millar 
1994 Sandra Swain, M McGurk 
1995 Bev Lockley, P Dufty 
1996 Bev Lockley, Sylvia Murphy 
1997 Bev Lockley, L West 
1998 Jill Elderfield, L West 
1999 Helen Bailey, Penny Dufty 
2000 C Middle, E Hart
2001 Helen Allison, Jill Groom
2002 Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
2003 Penny Dufty, Sue Joyce
2004 Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
2005 Jaqueline McManus, Lois West
2006 Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
2007 Lois West, Theresa Howe
2008 Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
2009 Theresa Howe, Lois West
2010 Al Jansen, Colette Sims
2011 Janet Musker, Lesa Muir
2012 Janet Musker, Lesa Muir
2013 Al Jansen, Colette Sims
2014 Diana Blacklock, Lesley Richardson
2015 Penny Dufty, Lee Rennie
2016 Jutta Kober, Shirley Treasure
2017 Dianne Larsen, Alison McLernon
2018 Al Jansen, Colette Sims
2019 Colette Sims, Al Jansen
2020 Serena Davie, Wendy Binks

Veteran Mixed
1994 Dave Muir, J McManus 
1995 I Maley, P Kelsey 
1996 P Kelsey, I Maley 
1997 Dave Muir, J McManus 
1998 C Broderick, K Brownlie 
1999 George Maddox, Rosemary Maddox 
2000 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2001 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2002 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2003 Stan Barclay, Pam Bradley, Dave Hartley
2004 Robert Boekelaar, Marcie Simmonds
2005 Robert Boekelaar, Marcie Simmonds  
2006 Irene Kirczenow, Mark Reynolds
2007 Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock, Bryan McClintock
2008 Bryan McClintock, Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock
2009 Andre Morkel, Karen Staudte
2010 Bryan McClintock, Maree McClintock
2011 Jill Elderfield, Jeff Conrades
2012 Owen Horton, Ann Smithson
2013 Owen Horton, Ann Smithson
2014 Ian Grose, Wendy McIntyre
2015 Tony Blott, Margaret Blott
2016 Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock, Maree McClintock
2017 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
2018 Tony Blott, Margaret Blott
2019 Ariadna Marczak, David Brosztl
2020 David Brosztl, Ariadna Marczak

Super Veteran Men

1987 F Kirke, L Kirke 
1988 Jim Walter, Roy Hiller 
1989 G Reynolds, J Reynolds 
1990 Roy Hiller, Jim Walter, Jeff Whittam 
1991 G Reynolds, J Reynolds 
1992 R Hiller, J Walter 
1993 J Walter, R Hiller 
1994 C Deveraux, J Devereaux 
1995 P Setchell, P Wilshaw 
1996 G Birch, J Supanz 
1997 Barrie Thomsett, R Fergie 
1998 Gordon Birch, John Supanz 
1999 Phil Dufty, Bob McCreddin 
2000 John Supanz, L Brown
2001 Jim Langford, Dave Muir
2002 Ken Brownlie, Harvey Turner
2003 Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
2004 Vince Harding, Jim Langford
2005 Frank Coning, John Tanner
2006 Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
2007 Rod Jurich, Chip Lundstrom
2008 Paul Szijarto, Colin Kelly
2009 Frank Coning, Bob Fergie, John Tanner
2010 John Najar, Andy Molnar
2011 John Najar, Andy Molnar
2012 Paul Szijarto, Bill Baxter
2013 Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrom
2014 Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie
2015 Bryan McClintock, Rod Jurich
2016 Ron Oliver, Peter Mattner
2017 Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock
2018 Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrom
2019 Ron Oliver, Peter Mattner
2020 Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock

Super Veteran Women

1997 Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 
1998 Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 
1999 Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 
2000 Pat Robinson, Margaret Corlett, L Ostigh
2001 Margaret Corlett, Doreen McAllan, Pat Robinson
2002 Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
2003 Kerry Cowie, Sandra Swain
2004 Kerry Cowie, Lois West
2005 Jaqueline McManus, Lois West
2006 Theresa Howe, Lois West, Noelle Dawson
2007 Lois West, Theresa Howe
2008 Lois West, Theresa Howe
2009 Theresa Howe, Lois West
2010 Lois West, Theresa Howe
2011 Lois West, Theresa Howe
2012 Selina Wilson, Moreen Cox
2013 Liz Dunn, Heather Croft
2014 Bev Thornton, Robyn Cilli
2015 Penny Dufty, Lee Rennie
2016 Hilary Beck, Mary Roglich
2017 Dianne Larsen, Alison McLernon
2018 Dianne Larsen, Alison McLernon
2019 Alison McLernon, Carol Dooley
2020 Serena Davie, Wendy Binks

Super Veteran Mixed

1997 John Deveraux, Cathy Devereaux 
1998 Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 
1999 John Lane, Lee Rennie 
2000 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2001 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2002 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2003 Alan Cox, Moreen Cox
2004 Alan Cox, Moreen Cox
2005 Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur, Chris Swain
2006 Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden
2007 Mac McArthur, Helen McArthur
2008 Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge
2009 Craig Dermer, Jeff Conrades, Vicki Redden
2010 Robert Boekelaar, Patty Nathan
2011 Jill Elderfield, Jeff Conrades
2012 Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons
2013 Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden
2014 Tony Blott, Margaret Blott
2015 Tony Blott, Margaret Blott
2016 Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock, Maree McClintock
2017 Ian Maley, Peta Kelsey
2018 Tony Blott, Margaret Blott
2019 John Herzfeld, Elena Ghergori
2020 John Herzfeld, Elena Ghergori

Ultra Veteran Men

1999 Roy Hiller, Andrew Thomas 
2000 J Supanz, L Brown
2001 Mel Livesey, Andrew Thomas
2002 Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
2003 Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
2004 Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
2005 Mel Livesey, Andrew Thomas
2006 Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
2007 Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
2008 Bob Fergie, Dick Blom
2009 Frank Coning, Bob Fergie, John Tanner
2010 Chris Swain, Michael Clemson
2011 Frank Coning, Dick Blom
2012 Frank Coning, John Tanner
2013 Christopher Swain, Michael Clemson
2014 Christopher Swain, Michael Clemson
2015 Rodney Gifford, Neville Deague
2017 John Tanner, Johan Hagedoorn
2018 Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrom
2019 Stan Barclay, Jacobus Klinge
2020 Ron Oliver, Peter Mattner

Ultra Veteran Women

1999 Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 
2000 No Winner
2001 Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche
2002 Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche
2003 Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche
2004 No Winner
2005 Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche
2006 No Winner
2007 Patricia Robinson, Doreen McAllan
2008 Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
2009 Patricia Robinson, Pat Gardhouse
2010 Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
2011 Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
2013 Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
2014 Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
2015 Penny Dufty, Lee Rennie
2017 Pam Riordan, Gisela Cannon, Olwyn Brown
2018 Pam Riordan, Leonie Feddema, Brown Olwyn
2019 Pam Riordan, Gisela Cannon, Olwyn Brown
2020 Hilary Beck, Mary Roglich

Ultra Veteran Mixed

1998 J Kirke, L Kirke, D Hugo (Snr) 
1999 No Winner 
2000 No Winner
2001 Dan Hugo (snr), Heather M Hugo (snr)
2002 No winner
2003 Kathy Hamilton, Peter Hamilton
2004 Kathy Hamilton, Peter Hamilton
2005 No Winner
2006 Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur
2007 Mac McArthur, Helen McArthur
2008 Mac McArthur, Helen McArthur
2009 Moreen Cox, Alan Cox
2010 Moreen Cox, Alan Cox
2011 Phil Dufty, Penny Dufty
2013 Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton
2014 Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton
2016 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2017 Max Dawson, Noelle Dawson
2018 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2019 Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty
2020 Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge

Junior Men

1982 S Brash, R Slater, A Rohl, J Dolling 
1983 T Wride, C Wride 
1984 R Tyson, F Gianoli 
1985 S Fleys, D Cohen, M Fleys 
1986 D Clifton, C Johnston, J Andrews 
1987 J Armstrong, N Brown 
1988 J Hill, C Dufty 
1989 C Dufty, C Nobbs 
1990 Adrian Day, Jonathan Rippey 
1991 T Brownlie, J Toomey 
1992 J Watling, R Elderfield 
1993 P Lindsay, T Scott 
1994 W Blackshaw, D Dawson 
1995 P Dowling, J Kide, W Blackshaw 
1996 David Elderfield, Ryan Lamp 
1997 Russell Honeybun, Henry Wong 
1998 M Elderfield, M Seward 
1999 David Jenkins, Ashley Horton 
2000 S Noakes, P Smyth
2001 Nick Taylor, Nic Trim
2002 Wes Jilley, Haydn Lamp
2003 Ewan Smith, Cody Whitfield
2004 Neil Kilcullen, Jared Tower
2005 Neil Kilcullen, Jared Tower
2006 Samuel Cochrane, Patrick Crockford
2007 No Winner
2008 Kiran Patel, Andrew Muir, Graham Reinders
2009 Owen Davis, Lachlan Jones, Callum Whitelaw
2010 Owen Davis, Lachlan Jones, Callum Whitelaw
2011 Owen Davis, Lachlan Jones
2012 Jonathon Skotsch, Daniel Hunt
2013 Adam Kelly, James Kelly
2014 Adam Kelly, Angus Lawrie
2015 Hugh Taplin, Jaiden Perkins
2018 Seth Cox, Blake Canner
2019 Ethan Dowley, Morgan Fletcher
2020 Ignatius Johnston, Camillus Johnston

Junior Women

1999 Pip McIlroy, Jess Mooney 
2000 J Mooney, J Hlaes
2001 Sarah Wade, Alexia Weskin-Fox
2002 Prue Anderson, Kendall Brookmann, Alex Payne, Grace Thompson
2003 No Winner
2004 Mali Brown, Lauren Hearne, Kristin Nicol
2005 Lauren Hearne, Mali Brown
2006 Ella Marshall, Rebecca White
2007 No Winner
2008 Shanii Austin, Daisy McCauley
2009 Shen-Lyn Bolton, Elly Whitiker, Amanda Skea, Aimee Regupathy
2010 Alice Vandermerin, Kirsten Flint, Sophie Nash, Lucy Burnham
2015 Mia Kelly, Katherine Dumas
2016 Mia Kelly, Navina Adriannalakshumee, Julia Zheng, Zixin Liao
2019 Courtney Jones, Pauline Tukutukuivalu, Tiane van Jaarsyeldt
2020 Jayda McQuillan, Chanel Collins

Junior Mixed

1998 A Bell, J Vernon, S English 
1999 Claire McCamish, Heath Nankivell 
2000 Ashley Horton, Kate Swain
2001 No Winner
2002 No Winner
2003 John Mezbourian, Emma Thollar, Felly Kusuma, Shawn Reddish
2004 Ceridwen Challen, Rhys Challen, Eve Faucher
2005 No Winner
2006 Rachael Alexander, Teagan Buss, Daniel Dhu, Heather McCudden
2007 No Winner
2008 No Winner
2009 Michelle Berryman, Joshua Craine, Corey De Ridder, Shannon Bruce, David Watson
2010 Brodie Ketteridge-Hall, Sam Gaudreau, Breanna Gilmore
2012 Will Donaldson, Chelsea Davis, Peter Chivers
2013 Kellie Martin, Mitchell Cumbers
2019 Hannah Tinley, Hannah Pollard, Austin Howell
2020 Kellie Sadler, Jonte Sadler, Sean Tester, Chayse McKenzie, Jack Kennerdy

Family

1994 Gardiner Family 
1995 D, G, T & T Wright 
1996 G, D & T Wright 
1997 David Willock, Judy Willock, Rebecca Willock 
1998 David Willock, Judy Willock, Rebecca Willock 
1999 David Willock, Judy Willock, Rebecca Willock 
2000 David Willock, Judy Willock, Rebecca Willock
2001 Ray Challen, Rhys Challen
2002 David Turner, Mike Turner
2003 David Turner, Mike Turner
2004 David Turner, Mike Turner
2005 Ellen Longman, Andrew Longman, Janine Johnson, Mike Longman
2006 Janine Johnson, Andrew Longman, Ellen Longman, Michael Longman
2007 Michael Longman, Janine Johnson, Andrew Longman, Ellen Longman
2008 Michelle Martin, Emily Martin
2009 Jordan Handcock, Luke Handcock
2010 Joe Young, Charlie Young
2011 Hugh Taplin, Ross Taplin
2012 Joe Young, Charlie Young
2013 Hugh Taplin, Ross Taplin
2014 Ross Taplin, Anwen Taplin
2015 Anwen Taplin, Ross Taplin
2016 Anwen Taplin, Ross Taplin
2017 Michael Dufty, Patrick Dufty
2018 Dean Thomas, Jared Thomas
2019 Paul Johnston, Ignatius Johnston, Camillus Johnston
2020 Sophie Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley

Scouts

1994 A Smith, A Paxford, D Cotton, J Mullet
1995 Bateman - Winthrop Scout Group 
1996 Alastair Honeybun, Tristan Oliver, James Matthews 
1997 Alastair Honeybun, Ben Oliver, Chris Michael 
1998 Alastair McCutcheon, Daniel Jeffreys 
1999 No Winner 
2000 No Winner
2001 No Winner
2002 No Winner
2003 No Winner
2004 No Winner
2005 No Winner
 (Category Dropped)

Cadets

2000 D Collins, S Rapattoni, R Thatcher, J Pesce, D McSevney
2001 Angus Boult-Lyne, John Craven-Kelly, Felix Ho, Alex Richards
2002 Tim Evans, Matt Sawers
2003 Adam Barrett, Neil Kilcullen
2004 Neil Kilcullen, Jared Tower
2005 Neil Kilcullen, Jared Tower
2006 Andrew Riberio, Alyx Sidebottom
2007 No Winner
2008 No Winner
2009 No winner
2012 Malcolm Beale, Arun Krishnan
2013 Adam Cartledge, Jason Hill, Rhys Buckeridge
2019 Hannah Tinley, Hannah Pollard, Austin Howell
2020 Sarah Watson, Leroy Marris, Nic Menz, Simon Whitehouse

University/Intervarsity

1982 WROK 
1982 K Millard, N Dytlewski 
1983 Murdoch Vets 
1984 Murdoch 
1985 Murdoch 
1986 No Winner 
1987 No Winner 
1988 K Brown, C Anastas 
1989 No Winner 
1990 No Winner 
1991 Brad Chadwick, Sarah Armstrong 
1992 Curtin - Mark Jones, Matt Chafer 
1993 G Braid, G Russo, D Aramah 
1994 N Ragus, J Sorenson 
1995 Ricky Thackray, Adrian Greeve 
1996 Hamish Barrett, Ricky Thackray, Adrian Greeve 
1997 Hamish Barrett, Ricky Thackray, Adrian Greeve 
1998 Laurie Walker, Alasdair Grigg, Chris Warris 
1999 Alastair Honeybun, Russell Honeybun 
2000 Alastair Honeybun, James Matthews
2001 Dave Deany, Ben Hollings, Tom Reilly
2002 Simon Cox, Brent Offer
2003 Sherif El Deeb, Kathryn Forrest, Martin Stupak 
2004 Grant Ferguson, Rita Gyorffy, Peter Lee
2005 Catherine Collier, Dieter Tracey
2006 Christine Howitt, Rosalie McCauley
2007 Daniel Narbett, Luce Ridsdale
2008 No Winner
2009 Matt Sims, Andrew Fry, Alex MacLeay, Simon Noordhoek
2010 Shannan Maisey, Michael Thomas
2011 Phillip Gatt, Sarah Buckerfield
2012 Jonathon Skotsch, Daniel Hunt
2013 Thomas Brazier, Sarah Buckerfield
2014 Leela Dilkes-Hoffman, Asha Dilkes-Hoffman
2015 Adam Kelly, James Kelly
2016 Adam Kelly, Jonathan Tjandra
2017 Stephanie Voon, Jesse-Jane Van Zyl
2018 Mia Kelly, Aden Curran

Novice

1982 B Legge, S Carroll
1983 R Wade, F Abbott 
1984 G Kirk, E Delhaize, M Webber 
1985 A Smallridge, K Russell, J Heitz 
1986 Penny, Phil, Craig and Michael Dufty 
1987 J Day, C McNeilage 
1988 J Chambers, R Baxter 
1989 R King, P Roberts 
1990 J Sorenson, M Michaela 
1991 M Jones, U Studer 
1992 R Sparkling, G Sparkling 
1993 C Stonehouse, S Stonehouse 
1994 Ryan Lamp, Joshua Beaver 
1995 J, K & A McEvoy 
1996 L Morgan, I Zlatnik 
1997 C Holmes, S Wharton, A Campbell 
1998 A Horton, O Horton 
1999 Deb Booker, Saan Ecker 
2000 M Stephens, S Southway
2001 Jeremy Cooper, Kris Matthews, Cameron Rae, Griff Snell
2002 Cliff Roberts, Diane Roberts
2003 David Mendelawitz, Matt Wardell
2004 Neil Gledhill, Brett Mackintosh
2005 Matt Sims, Simon Noordhoek, Andrew Fry, Andrew MacLeay
2006 Brett Bylsma, Stephen Bramm
2007 Brendon Clark, Brad Edmondson
2008 Lauren Shelley, Jon Bayley
2009 Nicola Holmes, Matthew Lowth
2010 Samuel Davey, John MacFarlane
2011 Alex Williams, Daniel Barrington
2012 Ania Stasinska, Benjamin Rowlinson
2013 Matthew Sellenger, Nicholas Van Den Berg, Luke Wilson
2014 Jessie-Leigh Barber, Megan Diggin, Sharyn Moore
2015 Matthew Tompson, Kimberley Cooper, Johann Burger, Jemma Sandover
2016 Hugo Smith, Shiri Leventhal
2018 Troy Alcock, Bailey Alcock
2019 Ethan Dowley, Morgan Fletcher
2020 Zoe Oldfield, Michael Dimuantes, Samuel Oldfield


Note: Until the introduction of gender-based trophies for veterans in 1993/1994 and for supervets in 1997 there were no gender-based trophies for these age categories. Upon the adoption of the gender-based categories for vets and supervets the previously gender-less trophies were assigned to the male categories. This is why there are some womens' names on the mens' tropies. Similarly, there was no separate men's open trophy, just the open champion's trophy, until Ian Maley and Peta Kelsey came along... However in this case a separate open men's trophy was made.

Last Updated (Thursday, 04 March 2021 21:17)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates